Wifrailyn Jaquez
No Photo
Wifrailyn Jaquez
P · Bradenton Marauders
PositionP
Bats/ThrowsR/R
Height6′ 1″
Weight170 lbs
Age20
BirthplaceSan Francisco de Macoris, Dominican Republic
Signed2024, Pittsburgh Pirates, International Free Agent, Dominican Republic
Contract Status
Service Time
0.000
1/1/2026
Options
3
1/1/2026
Rule 5
2028
MiLB FA
2031
Contract
2026 SalaryMinor League Contract
Summary
GGSIPWLERAKK%BB%HR/9WHIP
2026 (A)5013.0215.54915.5%10.3%0.001.690
MiLB Career4233124.13125.2110719.0%12.5%0.221.560
Last 10 Games
DateLvlTeamOppIPHERBBSOHRERAWHIP
2026-09-06ABradenton Maraudersvs Lakeland Flying Tigers2.0100105.541.690
2026-08-27ABradenton Marauders@ Fort Myers Mighty Mussels2.0324106.551.910
2026-08-21ABradenton Maraudersvs Jupiter Hammerheads3.1420206.001.560
2026-08-16ABradenton Marauders@ Lakeland Flying Tigers3.0520306.351.760
2026-08-09ABradenton Maraudersvs Fort Myers Mighty Mussels2.2322206.751.880
2026-07-23RFCL Pirates@ FCL Braves1.0000006.751.950
2026-07-16RFCL Pirates@ FCL Twins3.0311216.962.010
2026-07-10RFCL Piratesvs FCL Orioles3.0201207.362.080
2026-07-04RFCL Piratesvs FCL Orioles1.2434008.202.200
2026-06-27RFCL Pirates@ FCL Orioles3.0312307.662.030
Last 10 Total24.22813141614.741.703
Stats & Game Logs
YearAgeLvlTeamGGSIPWLSVERAKBBK%BB%HR/9WHIPAVGBABIP
Season
Date ↕Lvl ↕Team ↕OpponentIP ↕H ↕ER ↕BB ↕SO ↕HR ↕ERA ↕
SplitBFIPHHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%BB%HR/9WHIP
Total21546.15713032.317.414.333.74714.9%14.0%0.191.878
Recent Performance
Last 3072.01001.143.143.143.28614.3%0.0%0.00.500
Last 1400.00000————0.0%0.0%0.00—
Last 700.00000————0.0%0.0%0.00—
Home / Away
Home11724.03501416.347.427.347.77413.7%12.0%0.002.042
Away9822.12211616.278.398.316.71416.3%16.3%0.401.702
Day / Night
Day11126.02401319.253.342.253.59517.1%11.7%0.001.423
Night255.17043.333.440.333.77312.0%16.0%0.002.064
vs Handedness
vs LHB9819.02211914.286.418.325.74314.3%19.4%0.472.158
vs RHB11723.23501118.340.410.340.75015.4%9.4%0.001.944
Role
Starter13027.13512020.330.431.358.78915.4%15.4%0.332.012
Reliever8519.02201012.297.388.297.68614.1%11.8%0.001.684
Runners On
Bases Empty21542.25713032.317.414.333.74714.9%14.0%0.212.039
Runners On10021.22701017.314.380.314.69417.0%10.0%0.001.707
RISP5311.213068.295.377.295.67315.1%11.3%0.001.628
By Inning
Inning 1499.1110108.306.449.306.75516.3%20.4%0.002.251
Inning 24910.015159.341.408.409.81718.4%10.2%0.902.000
Inning 3397.110083.333.462.333.7957.7%20.5%0.002.456
Inning 4123.03012.273.333.273.60616.7%8.3%0.001.333
Inning 5213.16033.333.429.333.76214.3%14.3%0.002.695
Inning 6223.28023.421.500.421.92113.6%9.1%0.002.732
Inning 7123.02013.182.250.182.43225.0%8.3%0.001.000
Inning 882.02001.250.250.250.50012.5%0.0%0.001.000
Inning 931.00000————0.0%0.0%0.00—
YearAgeLvPitBIPVeloMax VGB%FB%LD%PU%O-Sw%Z-Sw%O-Con%Z-Con%Sw%Con%Zone%F-Str%CS%Whiff%
202417R-FCL311111——55.9%27.0%11.7%5.4%————61.7%57.8%—75.4%6.8%42.2%
202518R-FCL635113——46.9%26.5%23.0%3.5%————43.1%70.4%—54.7%15.3%29.6%
202619A2254294.896.935.7%31.0%28.6%4.8%28.6%69.8%61.8%74.3%48.0%70.4%47.1%67.2%15.1%29.6%
202619R-FCL59710893.396.746.3%24.1%24.1%5.6%23.8%70.7%77.4%86.2%41.7%85.1%41.4%54.1%14.9%14.9%
A CareerA2254294.896.935.7%31.0%28.6%4.8%28.6%69.8%61.8%74.3%48.0%70.4%47.1%67.2%15.1%29.6%
R-FCL CareerR-FCL154333293.396.749.7%25.9%19.6%4.8%23.8%70.7%77.4%86.2%46.3%72.2%41.4%61.5%13.4%27.8%
Transaction History
2026-08-08RHP Wifrailyn Jaquez assigned to Bradenton Marauders from FCL Pirates.
2026-01-26RHP Wifrailyn Jaquez assigned to FCL Pirates from DSL Pirates Gold.
2025-06-01RHP Wifrailyn Jaquez assigned to DSL Pirates Gold from DSL Pirates Black.
2024-04-01RHP Wifrailyn Jaquez assigned to DSL Pirates Black.
2024-04-01Pittsburgh Pirates signed free agent RHP Wifrailyn Jaquez to a minor league contract.