No Photo
Jesus TraviesoIL
P · Bradenton Marauders
| Position | P |
| Bats/Throws | R/R |
| Height | 5′ 11″ |
| Weight | 140 lbs |
| Age | 19 |
| Birthplace | Higuerote, Venezuela |
| Signed | 2024, Boston Red Sox, International Free Agent, Venezuela |
Contract Status
Service Time
0.000
1/1/2026
Options
3
1/1/2026
Rule 5
2028
MiLB FA
2031
Contract
2026 SalaryMinor League Contract
Pitch Arsenal
| Pitch | Pitches | Velocity | V-Move | H-Move | Spin | Whiff% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Changeup | 14 | 82.0 | -33.4″ | 12.6″ | 1800 | 60.0% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 12 | 92.4 | -14.2″ | 9.1″ | 2390 | 40.0% |
| Sinker | 5 | 91.7 | -17.7″ | 13.2″ | 2321 | 0.0% |
Summary
| G | GS | IP | W | L | ERA | K | K% | BB% | HR/9 | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 (R) | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 2.500 |
| MiLB Career | 32 | 27 | 88.0 | 3 | 6 | 3.27 | 121 | 31.2% | 12.6% | 0.31 | 1.443 |
Last 10 Games
| Date | Lvl | Team | Opp | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-23 | R | FCL Pirates | @ FCL Braves | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.50 | 2.500 |
| 2026-07-20 | R | FCL Pirates | vs FCL Twins | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.50 | 3.000 |
| Last 10 Total | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4.50 | 2.500 | |||
Stats & Game Logs
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | K | BB | K% | BB% | HR/9 | WHIP | AVG | BABIP |
|---|
Season
| Date ↕ | Lvl ↕ | Team ↕ | Opponent | IP ↕ | H ↕ | ER ↕ | BB ↕ | SO ↕ | HR ↕ | ERA ↕ |
|---|
| Split | BF | IP | H | HR | BB | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | K% | BB% | HR/9 | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .750 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 2.500 |
| Recent Performance | ||||||||||||||
| Last 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | — |
| Last 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | — |
| Last 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | — |
| Home / Away | ||||||||||||||
| Home | 5 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .933 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | 3.000 |
| Away | 7 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | .200 | .429 | .400 | .829 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.00 | 2.250 |
| Day / Night | ||||||||||||||
| Day | 12 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | .250 | .500 | .375 | .875 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 2.500 |
| vs Handedness | ||||||||||||||
| vs LHB | 6 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | .167 | — | .167 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | — |
| vs RHB | 6 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .667 | .833 | 1.000 | 1.833 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 15.000 |
| Role | ||||||||||||||
| Reliever | 12 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | .250 | .500 | .375 | .875 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 2.500 |
| Runners On | ||||||||||||||
| Bases Empty | 12 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | .250 | .500 | .375 | .875 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 2.500 |
| Runners On | 6 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .750 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 3.000 |
| RISP | 3 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | .667 | — | .667 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | 6.000 |
| By Inning | ||||||||||||||
| Inning 2 | 5 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .933 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | 3.000 |
| Inning 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | 2.000 |
| Inning 6 | 2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | .500 | — | .500 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 3.000 |
| Year | Age | Lv | Pit | BIP | Velo | Max V | GB% | FB% | LD% | PU% | O-Sw% | Z-Sw% | O-Con% | Z-Con% | Sw% | Con% | Zone% | F-Str% | CS% | Whiff% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 17 | R-FCL | 192 | 54 | — | — | 46.3% | 27.8% | 18.5% | 7.4% | — | — | — | — | 66.7% | 42.2% | — | 71.0% | 3.6% | 57.8% |
| 2025 | 18 | A | 485 | 71 | — | — | 39.4% | 25.4% | 33.8% | 1.4% | — | — | — | — | 48.5% | 61.7% | — | 63.3% | 15.1% | 38.3% |
| 2025 | 18 | R-FCL | 618 | 84 | — | — | 45.2% | 34.5% | 11.9% | 8.3% | — | — | — | — | 43.0% | 63.5% | — | 63.4% | 17.5% | 36.5% |
| 2026 | 19 | R-FCL | 43 | 4 | 92.4 | 95.3 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 37.2% | 50.0% | 41.9% | 41.7% | 11.6% | 50.0% |
| A Career | A | 485 | 71 | — | — | 39.4% | 25.4% | 33.8% | 1.4% | — | — | — | — | 48.5% | 61.7% | — | 63.3% | 15.1% | 38.3% | |
| R-FCL Career | R-FCL | 853 | 142 | 92.4 | 95.3 | 45.8% | 31.0% | 15.5% | 7.7% | 11.1% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 48.1% | 56.3% | 41.9% | 65.1% | 14.1% | 43.7% |
Transaction History
2026-07-20Bradenton Marauders sent RHP Jesus Travieso on a rehab assignment to FCL Pirates.
2026-05-16Bradenton Marauders transferred RHP Jesus Travieso from the 7-day injured list to the 60-day injured list.
2026-03-31Bradenton Marauders placed RHP Jesus Travieso on the 7-day injured list.
2025-12-05RHP Jesus Travieso assigned to Bradenton Marauders.
2025-12-04Pittsburgh Pirates traded RHP Johan Oviedo, LHP Tyler Samaniego and C Adonys Guzman to Boston Red Sox for CF Jhostynxon Garcia and RHP Jesus Travieso.
2025-07-25RHP Jesus Travieso assigned to Salem Red Sox from FCL Red Sox.
2025-05-01RHP Jesus Travieso assigned to FCL Red Sox from DSL Red Sox Blue.
2024-01-15Boston Red Sox signed free agent RHP Jesus Travieso to a minor league contract.
2024-01-15RHP Jesus Travieso assigned to DSL Red Sox Blue.
2024-01-15RHP Jesus Travieso roster status changed by DSL Red Sox Blue.
