Zander Mueth
No Photo
Zander Mueth
P · Bradenton Marauders
PositionP
Bats/ThrowsR/R
Height6′ 6″
Weight205 lbs
Age21
BirthplaceBelleville, IL, USA
Draft2023, Pittsburgh Pirates, Round: CB-B, Overall Pick: 67
High SchoolBelleville East HS
Signing Bonus$1,797,500
Contract Status
Service Time
0.000
1/1/2026
Options
3
1/1/2026
Rule 5
2027
MiLB FA
2030
Contract
2026 SalaryMinor League Contract
Summary
GGSIPWLERAKK%BB%HR/9WHIP
2026 (A)13933.1039.182816.2%19.1%1.892.070
MiLB Career4641135.17114.7914121.8%17.4%0.671.633
Last 10 Games
DateLvlTeamOppIPHERBBSOHRERAWHIP
2026-09-06ABradenton Maraudersvs Lakeland Flying Tigers1.0000009.182.070
2026-09-03ABradenton Maraudersvs Lakeland Flying Tigers2.0212219.462.130
2026-08-26ABradenton Marauders@ Fort Myers Mighty Mussels2.2336209.792.140
2026-08-18ABradenton Maraudersvs Jupiter Hammerheads1.2333309.762.020
2026-08-12ABradenton Marauders@ Lakeland Flying Tigers3.0652029.351.920
2026-08-05ABradenton Maraudersvs Fort Myers Mighty Mussels2.1133408.611.830
2026-07-29ABradenton Marauders@ Daytona Tortugas2.2231218.271.840
2026-07-23RFCL Pirates@ FCL Braves2.0001000.00.500
2026-05-07ABradenton Marauders@ Dunedin Blue Jays0.2333108.001.940
2026-04-30ABradenton Maraudersvs Lakeland Flying Tigers4.2343426.751.670
Last 10 Total22.22325241869.932.074
Stats & Game Logs
YearAgeLvlTeamGGSIPWLSVERAKBBK%BB%HR/9WHIPAVGBABIP
Season
Date ↕Lvl ↕Team ↕OpponentIP ↕H ↕ER ↕BB ↕SO ↕HR ↕ERA ↕
SplitBFIPHHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%BB%HR/9WHIP
Total18135.13673428.271.459.429.88715.5%18.8%1.781.981
Recent Performance
Last 3031.00000————0.0%0.0%0.00—
Last 1400.00000————0.0%0.0%0.00—
Last 700.00000————0.0%0.0%0.00—
Home / Away
Home7414.01531415.273.459.436.89620.3%18.9%1.932.071
Away10721.12142013.269.458.423.88112.2%18.7%1.691.922
Day / Night
Day5612.191109.214.411.286.69616.1%17.9%0.731.541
Night12523.02762419.297.480.495.97515.2%19.2%2.352.217
vs Handedness
vs LHB8117.11941213.284.395.463.85816.1%14.8%2.081.788
vs RHB10017.21732215.258.510.394.90415.0%22.0%1.532.208
Role
Starter14027.02752521.262.450.408.85815.0%17.9%1.671.926
Reliever418.19297.300.488.500.98817.1%21.9%2.162.161
Runners On
Bases Empty18135.03673428.271.459.429.88715.5%18.8%1.802.000
Runners On8319.01411613.222.398.270.66715.7%19.3%0.471.579
RISP438.211185.333.465.424.88911.6%18.6%1.042.191
By Inning
Inning 1479.18068.229.426.229.65417.0%12.8%0.001.501
Inning 2488.212296.333.500.5001.00012.5%18.8%2.082.422
Inning 3397.27294.250.436.464.90010.3%23.1%2.352.086
Inning 4235.12145.118.348.294.64221.7%17.4%1.691.126
Inning 5152.05143.500.667.8001.46720.0%26.7%4.504.500
Inning 861.01122.250.5001.0001.50033.3%33.3%9.003.000
Inning 931.01000.333.333.333.6670.0%0.0%0.001.000
YearAgeLvPitBIPVeloMax VGB%FB%LD%PU%O-Sw%Z-Sw%O-Con%Z-Con%Sw%Con%Zone%F-Str%CS%Whiff%
202418A4325393.797.045.3%24.5%22.6%7.5%12.4%64.1%42.9%79.6%36.6%70.9%47.4%54.2%18.1%29.1%
202418R-FCL86913593.995.952.6%27.4%13.3%6.7%23.3%74.3%60.0%80.8%43.5%72.5%44.9%56.1%16.6%27.5%
202519A4925894.898.148.3%27.6%24.1%0.0%18.0%69.8%54.5%79.5%40.9%72.1%42.6%54.7%12.4%27.9%
202519R-FCL599——66.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%————30.5%72.2%—63.2%27.1%27.8%
202620A70410094.499.050.0%17.0%27.0%6.0%14.7%59.6%50.0%88.3%35.1%79.8%43.8%45.7%17.8%20.2%
202620R-FCL27694.796.450.0%33.3%0.0%16.7%22.2%77.8%50.0%100.0%40.7%81.8%33.3%50.0%7.4%18.2%
A CareerA162821194.399.048.3%21.8%25.1%4.7%15.2%63.7%50.4%83.3%37.2%74.9%44.3%50.6%16.2%25.1%
R-FCL CareerR-FCL95515093.996.453.3%28.0%12.0%6.7%23.0%75.0%57.1%84.8%42.6%72.7%41.9%56.5%17.0%27.3%
Transaction History
2026-07-29Bradenton Marauders activated RHP Zander Mueth from the 7-day injured list.
2026-07-23Bradenton Marauders sent RHP Zander Mueth on a rehab assignment to FCL Pirates.
2026-05-08Bradenton Marauders placed RHP Zander Mueth on the 7-day injured list.
2025-09-24Bradenton Marauders activated RHP Zander Mueth from the 7-day injured list.
2025-08-14Bradenton Marauders placed RHP Zander Mueth on the 7-day injured list retroactive to August 13, 2025.
2025-06-25Bradenton Marauders placed RHP Zander Mueth on the 7-day injured list.
2025-06-12Bradenton Marauders sent RHP Zander Mueth on a rehab assignment to FCL Pirates.
2025-04-13Bradenton Marauders placed RHP Zander Mueth on the 7-day injured list.
2024-07-30RHP Zander Mueth assigned to Bradenton Marauders from FCL Pirates.
2024-04-30FCL Pirates activated RHP Zander Mueth.
2023-08-10RHP Zander Mueth roster status changed by FCL Pirates.
2023-07-20Pittsburgh Pirates signed RHP Zander Mueth.