Victor Cabreja
No Photo
Victor Cabreja
P · Greensboro Grasshoppers
PositionP
Bats/ThrowsL/L
Height6′ 3″
Weight180 lbs
Age24
BirthplaceMontecristi, DOM
Signed2021, Pittsburgh Pirates, International Free Agent, DOM
Contract Status
Service Time
0.000
1/1/2026
Options
3
1/1/2026
Rule 5
Eligible
MiLB FA
2028
Contract
2026 SalaryMinor League Contract
Summary
GGSIPWLERAKK%BB%HR/9WHIP
2026 (A+)34473.2945.996319.0%10.6%1.711.570
MiLB Career9729263.03194.0419817.9%9.0%0.861.316
Last 10 Games
DateLvlTeamOppIPHERBBSOHRERAWHIP
2026-09-05A+Greensboro Grasshoppers@ Asheville Tourists2.0211305.991.570
2026-08-30A+Greensboro Grasshoppersvs Hub City Spartanburgers1.1000106.031.580
2026-08-27A+Greensboro Grasshoppersvs Hub City Spartanburgers2.0101106.141.610
2026-08-23A+Greensboro Grasshoppers@ Bowling Green Hot Rods2.1001306.321.620
2026-08-19A+Greensboro Grasshoppers@ Bowling Green Hot Rods0.2000106.551.670
2026-08-16A+Greensboro Grasshoppersvs Winston-Salem Dash2.1412116.611.680
2026-08-13A+Greensboro Grasshoppersvs Winston-Salem Dash2.1320216.711.650
2026-08-11A+Greensboro Grasshoppersvs Winston-Salem Dash1.0102206.681.660
2026-08-09A+Greensboro Grasshoppers@ Rome Emperors1.0220116.791.640
2026-08-05A+Greensboro Grasshoppers@ Rome Emperors3.0101106.601.640
Last 10 Total18.014681633.001.222
Stats & Game Logs
YearAgeLvlTeamGGSIPWLSVERAKBBK%BB%HR/9WHIPAVGBABIP
Season
Date ↕Lvl ↕Team ↕OpponentIP ↕H ↕ER ↕BB ↕SO ↕HR ↕ERA ↕
SplitBFIPHHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%BB%HR/9WHIP
Total34073.281143665.270.350.410.76019.1%10.6%1.711.588
Recent Performance
Last 3000.00000————0.0%0.0%0.00—
Last 1400.00000————0.0%0.0%0.00—
Last 700.00000————0.0%0.0%0.00—
Home / Away
Home16737.04181931.281.365.459.82418.6%11.4%1.951.622
Away17336.24061734.260.335.468.80319.7%9.8%1.471.555
Day / Night
Day9921.2204819.220.283.396.67919.2%8.1%1.641.273
Night24151.261102846.292.378.493.87119.1%11.6%1.741.723
vs Handedness
vs LHB12628.22721422.241.325.330.65517.5%11.1%0.631.430
vs RHB21445.254122243.287.364.543.90720.1%10.3%2.361.664
Role
Starter6412.2216913.382.469.7641.23320.3%14.1%4.262.368
Reliever27661.06082752.245.322.396.71818.8%9.8%1.181.426
Runners On
Bases Empty34074.181143665.270.350.463.81319.1%10.6%1.701.574
Runners On13830.03571523.294.377.521.89816.7%10.9%2.101.667
RISP8117.21831014.269.370.463.83317.3%12.3%1.531.585
By Inning
Inning 1223.28234.421.500.8951.39518.2%13.6%4.913.000
Inning 2205.13024.176.250.176.42620.0%10.0%0.00.938
Inning 3325.113347.464.531.7861.31721.9%12.5%5.063.188
Inning 4408.19157.257.350.400.75017.5%12.5%1.081.680
Inning 54510.171810.189.333.324.65722.2%17.8%0.871.452
Inning 67916.0231712.329.405.471.87615.2%8.9%0.561.875
Inning 74010.24138.108.175.189.36420.0%7.5%0.84.656
Inning 8409.09247.257.325.486.81117.5%10.0%2.001.444
Inning 9132.25302.385.3851.0771.46215.4%0.0%10.121.875
Inning 1062.00003————50.0%0.0%0.00—
Inning 1131.00001————33.3%0.0%0.00—
YearAgeLvPitBIPVeloMax VGB%FB%LD%PU%O-Sw%Z-Sw%O-Con%Z-Con%Sw%Con%Zone%F-Str%CS%Whiff%
202220R-FCL26993——46.2%28.0%19.4%6.5%————65.8%52.5%—83.4%8.9%47.5%
202321R-FCL25889——47.2%24.7%12.4%15.7%————69.0%50.0%—82.0%2.7%50.0%
202422R-FCL31170——34.3%30.0%24.3%11.4%————52.4%85.9%—73.1%17.7%14.1%
202523A+16033——51.5%21.2%18.2%9.1%————48.8%80.8%—61.4%17.5%19.2%
202523A123128388.191.237.8%31.4%21.6%9.2%26.0%69.5%68.1%86.4%49.9%82.2%54.8%59.2%15.6%17.8%
202624A+1228234——35.5%28.6%26.5%9.4%————46.8%78.8%—62.4%16.4%21.2%
A+ CareerA+1388267——37.5%27.7%25.5%9.4%————47.0%79.0%—62.2%16.6%21.0%
A CareerA123128388.191.237.8%31.4%21.6%9.2%26.0%69.5%68.1%86.4%49.9%82.2%54.8%59.2%15.6%17.8%
R-FCL CareerR-FCL838252——43.3%27.4%18.3%11.1%————61.8%62.2%—80.4%10.3%37.8%
Transaction History
2026-07-31Greensboro Grasshoppers activated LHP Victor Cabreja from the 7-day injured list.
2025-08-12LHP Victor Cabreja assigned to Greensboro Grasshoppers from Bradenton Marauders.
2025-04-04LHP Victor Cabreja assigned to Bradenton Marauders from FCL Pirates.
2024-06-03FCL Pirates activated LHP Victor Cabreja.
2024-06-03LHP Victor Cabreja assigned to FCL Pirates.
2022-07-18DSL Pirates Gold activated LHP Victor Cabreja.
2022-07-18LHP Victor Cabreja assigned to DSL PIT Gold from DSL PIT Black.
2022-06-05LHP Victor Cabreja assigned to DSL PIT Black.
2021-09-03Pittsburgh Pirates signed free agent LHP Victor Cabreja to a minor league contract.