No Photo
Connor Oliver
P · Altoona Curve
| Position | P |
| Bats/Throws | L/L |
| Height | 6′ 2″ |
| Weight | 170 lbs |
| Age | 25 |
| Birthplace | Hazel Crest, IL, USA |
| Draft | 2023, Kansas City Royals, Round: 17, Overall Pick: 499 |
| College | Miami University |
Contract Status
Service Time
0.000
1/1/2026
Options
3
1/1/2026
Rule 5
2026
MiLB FA
2030
Contract
2026 SalaryMinor League Contract
Summary
| G | GS | IP | W | L | ERA | K | K% | BB% | HR/9 | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 (AA) | 16 | 16 | 71.0 | 4 | 6 | 5.83 | 70 | 21.7% | 12.7% | 2.28 | 1.520 |
| MiLB Career | 76 | 38 | 246.2 | 15 | 16 | 4.71 | 267 | 24.2% | 12.6% | 1.28 | 1.455 |
Last 10 Games
| Date | Lvl | Team | Opp | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 | AA | Altoona Curve | vs Akron RubberDucks | 3.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5.83 | 1.520 |
| 2026-09-08 | AA | Altoona Curve | vs Akron RubberDucks | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5.69 | 1.490 |
| 2026-09-02 | AA | Altoona Curve | @ Harrisburg Senators | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.14 | 1.520 |
| 2026-08-27 | AA | Altoona Curve | vs Erie SeaWolves | 4.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6.52 | 1.530 |
| 2026-08-21 | AA | Altoona Curve | @ Binghamton Rumble Ponies | 3.2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 6.71 | 1.510 |
| 2026-08-14 | AA | Altoona Curve | vs Akron RubberDucks | 2.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6.30 | 1.460 |
| 2026-08-08 | AA | Altoona Curve | @ Erie SeaWolves | 4.0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5.51 | 1.330 |
| 2026-08-02 | AA | Altoona Curve | vs Chesapeake Baysox | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4.98 | 1.270 |
| 2026-07-28 | AA | Altoona Curve | vs Chesapeake Baysox | 4.0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 5.54 | 1.390 |
| 2026-07-22 | AA | Altoona Curve | @ Akron RubberDucks | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4.59 | 1.290 |
| Last 10 Total | 43.2 | 41 | 29 | 29 | 48 | 12 | 5.98 | 1.603 | |||
Stats & Game Logs
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | W | L | SV | ERA | K | BB | K% | BB% | HR/9 | WHIP | AVG | BABIP |
|---|
Season
| Date ↕ | Lvl ↕ | Team ↕ | Opponent | IP ↕ | H ↕ | ER ↕ | BB ↕ | SO ↕ | HR ↕ | ERA ↕ |
|---|
| Split | BF | IP | H | HR | BB | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | K% | BB% | HR/9 | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 516 | 114.2 | 100 | 20 | 67 | 126 | .230 | .341 | .368 | .709 | 24.4% | 13.0% | 1.57 | 1.456 |
| Recent Performance | ||||||||||||||
| Last 30 | 35 | 8.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 7 | .281 | .343 | .469 | .812 | 20.0% | 8.6% | 2.25 | 1.500 |
| Last 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | — |
| Last 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | — |
| Home / Away | ||||||||||||||
| Home | 282 | 62.1 | 60 | 12 | 34 | 62 | .249 | .344 | .398 | .742 | 22.0% | 12.1% | 1.73 | 1.508 |
| Away | 234 | 52.1 | 40 | 8 | 33 | 64 | .206 | .338 | .330 | .668 | 27.4% | 14.1% | 1.38 | 1.395 |
| Day / Night | ||||||||||||||
| Day | 71 | 15.0 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 18 | .333 | .394 | .571 | .966 | 25.4% | 5.6% | 3.00 | 1.667 |
| Night | 445 | 99.2 | 79 | 15 | 63 | 108 | .212 | .333 | .333 | .666 | 24.3% | 14.2% | 1.35 | 1.425 |
| vs Handedness | ||||||||||||||
| vs LHB | 152 | 30.2 | 32 | 6 | 26 | 39 | .267 | .401 | .417 | .818 | 25.7% | 17.1% | 1.76 | 1.892 |
| vs RHB | 364 | 83.2 | 68 | 14 | 41 | 87 | .216 | .316 | .349 | .665 | 23.9% | 11.3% | 1.51 | 1.303 |
| Role | ||||||||||||||
| Starter | 419 | 93.0 | 84 | 20 | 53 | 98 | .236 | .346 | .404 | .751 | 23.4% | 12.7% | 1.94 | 1.473 |
| Reliever | 97 | 21.2 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 28 | .203 | .320 | .203 | .522 | 28.9% | 14.4% | 0.00 | 1.384 |
| Runners On | ||||||||||||||
| Bases Empty | 516 | 114.1 | 100 | 20 | 67 | 126 | .230 | .341 | .368 | .709 | 24.4% | 13.0% | 1.57 | 1.461 |
| Runners On | 182 | 45.1 | 34 | 6 | 19 | 48 | .215 | .297 | .329 | .626 | 26.4% | 10.4% | 1.19 | 1.169 |
| RISP | 92 | 23.2 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 30 | .177 | .261 | .329 | .590 | 32.6% | 9.8% | 1.52 | .972 |
| By Inning | ||||||||||||||
| Inning 1 | 99 | 22.1 | 21 | 8 | 12 | 27 | .241 | .333 | .517 | .851 | 27.3% | 12.1% | 3.22 | 1.478 |
| Inning 2 | 89 | 21.1 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 19 | .231 | .326 | .385 | .710 | 21.3% | 10.1% | 1.69 | 1.265 |
| Inning 3 | 102 | 20.1 | 26 | 3 | 14 | 29 | .306 | .412 | .412 | .824 | 28.4% | 13.7% | 1.33 | 1.968 |
| Inning 4 | 80 | 18.2 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 16 | .141 | .312 | .188 | .500 | 20.0% | 17.5% | 0.48 | 1.232 |
| Inning 5 | 63 | 13.1 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 13 | .212 | .317 | .327 | .644 | 20.6% | 11.1% | 1.35 | 1.350 |
| Inning 6 | 40 | 9.0 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 11 | .235 | .325 | .412 | .737 | 27.5% | 12.5% | 2.00 | 1.444 |
| Inning 7 | 22 | 4.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | .222 | .318 | .222 | .540 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 0.00 | 1.285 |
| Inning 8 | 13 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .111 | .385 | .111 | .496 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.00 | 1.873 |
| Inning 9 | 8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 |
| Year | Age | Lv | Pit | BIP | Velo | Max V | GB% | FB% | LD% | PU% | O-Sw% | Z-Sw% | O-Con% | Z-Con% | Sw% | Con% | Zone% | F-Str% | CS% | Whiff% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21 | R-FCL | 5 | 5 | — | — | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 100.0% | 100.0% | — | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 22 | A | 1332 | 226 | 90.6 | 93.6 | 42.9% | 23.5% | 27.0% | 6.6% | 28.3% | 67.4% | 48.9% | 81.0% | 46.5% | 70.3% | 46.6% | 56.5% | 15.5% | 29.7% |
| 2025 | 23 | A+ | 918 | 133 | — | — | 39.1% | 28.6% | 22.6% | 9.8% | — | — | — | — | 42.9% | 71.3% | — | 53.6% | 16.0% | 28.7% |
| 2025 | 23 | A | 31 | 2 | 88.5 | 90.7 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 87.5% | 35.5% | 72.7% | 61.3% | 85.7% | 35.5% | 27.3% |
| 2026 | 24 | AA | 1260 | 207 | — | — | 38.2% | 29.5% | 23.2% | 9.2% | — | — | — | — | 47.1% | 72.9% | — | 56.2% | 14.8% | 27.1% |
| 2026 | 24 | A+ | 774 | 106 | — | — | 42.5% | 22.6% | 23.6% | 11.3% | — | — | — | — | 47.4% | 70.0% | — | 62.5% | 15.6% | 30.0% |
| AA Career | AA | 1260 | 207 | — | — | 38.2% | 29.5% | 23.2% | 9.2% | — | — | — | — | 47.1% | 72.9% | — | 56.2% | 14.8% | 27.1% | |
| A+ Career | A+ | 1692 | 239 | — | — | 40.6% | 25.9% | 23.0% | 10.5% | — | — | — | — | 45.0% | 70.7% | — | 57.7% | 15.8% | 29.3% | |
| A Career | A | 1363 | 228 | 90.6 | 93.6 | 42.5% | 23.7% | 27.2% | 6.6% | 28.2% | 66.6% | 48.7% | 81.1% | 46.3% | 70.4% | 46.9% | 57.1% | 15.9% | 29.6% | |
| R-FCL Career | R-FCL | 5 | 5 | — | — | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 100.0% | 100.0% | — | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Transaction History
2026-06-09LHP Connor Oliver assigned to Altoona Curve from Greensboro Grasshoppers.
2025-07-22Greensboro Grasshoppers activated LHP Connor Oliver from the 7-day injured list.
2025-07-22Greensboro Grasshoppers activated LHP Connor Oliver from the 7-day injured list.
2025-07-18Greensboro Grasshoppers sent LHP Connor Oliver on a rehab assignment to Bradenton Marauders.
2025-05-30Greensboro Grasshoppers placed LHP Connor Oliver on the 7-day injured list retroactive to May 29, 2025.
2025-04-04LHP Connor Oliver assigned to Greensboro Grasshoppers from Bradenton Marauders.
2024-04-09Bradenton Marauders activated LHP Connor Oliver.
2024-04-07LHP Connor Oliver assigned to Bradenton Marauders.
2024-04-04LHP Connor Oliver assigned to Columbia Fireflies.
2023-08-14LHP Connor Oliver assigned to ACL Royals.
2023-07-18Kansas City Royals signed LHP Connor Oliver.
