Connor Oliver
No Photo
Connor Oliver
P · Altoona Curve
PositionP
Bats/ThrowsL/L
Height6′ 2″
Weight170 lbs
Age25
BirthplaceHazel Crest, IL, USA
Draft2023, Kansas City Royals, Round: 17, Overall Pick: 499
CollegeMiami University
Contract Status
Service Time
0.000
1/1/2026
Options
3
1/1/2026
Rule 5
2026
MiLB FA
2030
Contract
2026 SalaryMinor League Contract
Summary
GGSIPWLERAKK%BB%HR/9WHIP
2026 (AA)161671.0465.837021.7%12.7%2.281.520
MiLB Career7638246.215164.7126724.2%12.6%1.281.455
Last 10 Games
DateLvlTeamOppIPHERBBSOHRERAWHIP
2026-09-13AAAltoona Curvevs Akron RubberDucks3.0631325.831.520
2026-09-08AAAltoona Curvevs Akron RubberDucks5.0302405.691.490
2026-09-02AAAltoona Curve@ Harrisburg Senators5.0512606.141.520
2026-08-27AAAltoona Curvevs Erie SeaWolves4.1325316.521.530
2026-08-21AAAltoona Curve@ Binghamton Rumble Ponies3.2355816.711.510
2026-08-14AAAltoona Curvevs Akron RubberDucks2.2565426.301.460
2026-08-08AAAltoona Curve@ Erie SeaWolves4.0553335.511.330
2026-08-02AAAltoona Curvevs Chesapeake Baysox6.0211514.981.270
2026-07-28AAAltoona Curvevs Chesapeake Baysox4.0762625.541.390
2026-07-22AAAltoona Curve@ Akron RubberDucks6.0203604.591.290
Last 10 Total43.241292948125.981.603
Stats & Game Logs
YearAgeLvlTeamGGSIPWLSVERAKBBK%BB%HR/9WHIPAVGBABIP
Season
Date ↕Lvl ↕Team ↕OpponentIP ↕H ↕ER ↕BB ↕SO ↕HR ↕ERA ↕
SplitBFIPHHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%BB%HR/9WHIP
Total516114.21002067126.230.341.368.70924.4%13.0%1.571.456
Recent Performance
Last 30358.09237.281.343.469.81220.0%8.6%2.251.500
Last 1400.00000————0.0%0.0%0.00—
Last 700.00000————0.0%0.0%0.00—
Home / Away
Home28262.160123462.249.344.398.74222.0%12.1%1.731.508
Away23452.14083364.206.338.330.66827.4%14.1%1.381.395
Day / Night
Day7115.0215418.333.394.571.96625.4%5.6%3.001.667
Night44599.2791563108.212.333.333.66624.3%14.2%1.351.425
vs Handedness
vs LHB15230.23262639.267.401.417.81825.7%17.1%1.761.892
vs RHB36483.268144187.216.316.349.66523.9%11.3%1.511.303
Role
Starter41993.084205398.236.346.404.75123.4%12.7%1.941.473
Reliever9721.21601428.203.320.203.52228.9%14.4%0.001.384
Runners On
Bases Empty516114.11002067126.230.341.368.70924.4%13.0%1.571.461
Runners On18245.13461948.215.297.329.62626.4%10.4%1.191.169
RISP9223.2144930.177.261.329.59032.6%9.8%1.52.972
By Inning
Inning 19922.12181227.241.333.517.85127.3%12.1%3.221.478
Inning 28921.1184919.231.326.385.71021.3%10.1%1.691.265
Inning 310220.12631429.306.412.412.82428.4%13.7%1.331.968
Inning 48018.2911416.141.312.188.50020.0%17.5%0.481.232
Inning 56313.1112713.212.317.327.64420.6%11.1%1.351.350
Inning 6409.082511.235.325.412.73727.5%12.5%2.001.444
Inning 7224.24025.222.318.222.54022.7%9.1%0.001.285
Inning 8132.21042.111.385.111.49615.4%30.8%0.001.873
Inning 982.02004.250.250.250.50050.0%0.0%0.001.000
YearAgeLvPitBIPVeloMax VGB%FB%LD%PU%O-Sw%Z-Sw%O-Con%Z-Con%Sw%Con%Zone%F-Str%CS%Whiff%
202321R-FCL55——60.0%40.0%0.0%0.0%————100.0%100.0%—100.0%0.0%0.0%
202422A133222690.693.642.9%23.5%27.0%6.6%28.3%67.4%48.9%81.0%46.5%70.3%46.6%56.5%15.5%29.7%
202523A+918133——39.1%28.6%22.6%9.8%————42.9%71.3%—53.6%16.0%28.7%
202523A31288.590.70.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%25.0%42.1%33.3%87.5%35.5%72.7%61.3%85.7%35.5%27.3%
202624AA1260207——38.2%29.5%23.2%9.2%————47.1%72.9%—56.2%14.8%27.1%
202624A+774106——42.5%22.6%23.6%11.3%————47.4%70.0%—62.5%15.6%30.0%
AA CareerAA1260207——38.2%29.5%23.2%9.2%————47.1%72.9%—56.2%14.8%27.1%
A+ CareerA+1692239——40.6%25.9%23.0%10.5%————45.0%70.7%—57.7%15.8%29.3%
A CareerA136322890.693.642.5%23.7%27.2%6.6%28.2%66.6%48.7%81.1%46.3%70.4%46.9%57.1%15.9%29.6%
R-FCL CareerR-FCL55——60.0%40.0%0.0%0.0%————100.0%100.0%—100.0%0.0%0.0%
Transaction History
2026-06-09LHP Connor Oliver assigned to Altoona Curve from Greensboro Grasshoppers.
2025-07-22Greensboro Grasshoppers activated LHP Connor Oliver from the 7-day injured list.
2025-07-22Greensboro Grasshoppers activated LHP Connor Oliver from the 7-day injured list.
2025-07-18Greensboro Grasshoppers sent LHP Connor Oliver on a rehab assignment to Bradenton Marauders.
2025-05-30Greensboro Grasshoppers placed LHP Connor Oliver on the 7-day injured list retroactive to May 29, 2025.
2025-04-04LHP Connor Oliver assigned to Greensboro Grasshoppers from Bradenton Marauders.
2024-04-09Bradenton Marauders activated LHP Connor Oliver.
2024-04-07LHP Connor Oliver assigned to Bradenton Marauders.
2024-04-04LHP Connor Oliver assigned to Columbia Fireflies.
2023-08-14LHP Connor Oliver assigned to ACL Royals.
2023-07-18Kansas City Royals signed LHP Connor Oliver.