Brandon Neeck
No Photo
Brandon Neeck
P · Indianapolis Indians
PositionP
Bats/ThrowsR/L
Height6′ 1″
Weight190 lbs
Age26
BirthplaceMount Kisco, NY, USA
Draft2022, Los Angeles Dodgers, Round: 9, Overall Pick: 285
CollegeVirginia
Contract Status
Service Time
0.000
1/1/2026
Options
3
1/1/2026
Rule 5
Eligible
MiLB FA
2029
Contract
2026 SalaryMinor League Contract
Summary
GGSIPWLERAKK%BB%HR/9WHIP
2026 (AAA)27142.2432.955931.7%16.7%0.631.430
MiLB Career1436205.114173.8125528.6%13.7%0.751.373
Last 10 Games
DateLvlTeamOppIPHERBBSOHRERAWHIP
2026-09-20AAAIndianapolis Indians@ Gwinnett Stripers1.0001102.951.430
2026-09-16AAAIndianapolis Indians@ Gwinnett Stripers3.0003203.021.440
2026-09-13AAAIndianapolis Indiansvs Omaha Storm Chasers1.0001203.261.470
2026-09-09AAAIndianapolis Indiansvs Omaha Storm Chasers2.0410103.351.490
2026-09-05AAAIndianapolis Indians@ Toledo Mud Hens3.0212503.281.460
2026-09-01AAAIndianapolis Indians@ Toledo Mud Hens2.0100203.311.470
2026-08-29AAAIndianapolis Indiansvs Columbus Clippers2.0223403.521.530
2026-08-26AAAIndianapolis Indiansvs Columbus Clippers2.0000403.141.470
2026-08-22AAAIndianapolis Indiansvs Louisville Bats1.0000003.381.580
2026-08-18AAAIndianapolis Indiansvs Louisville Bats0.2222103.511.640
Last 10 Total17.2116122203.061.302
Stats & Game Logs
YearAgeLvlTeamGGSIPWLSVERAKBBK%BB%HR/9WHIPAVGBABIP
Season
Date ↕Lvl ↕Team ↕OpponentIP ↕H ↕ER ↕BB ↕SO ↕HR ↕ERA ↕
SplitBFIPHHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%BB%HR/9WHIP
Total30069.245347101.181.323.218.54133.7%15.7%0.391.321
Recent Performance
Last 30297.04056.167.310.167.47720.7%17.2%0.001.286
Last 1400.00000————0.0%0.0%0.00—
Last 700.00000————0.0%0.0%0.00—
Home / Away
Home12929.02202042.204.333.204.53732.6%15.5%0.001.448
Away17140.22332759.164.316.229.54434.5%15.8%0.661.229
Day / Night
Day9623.1911536.117.292.156.44837.5%15.6%0.391.029
Night20446.13623265.211.338.246.58431.9%15.7%0.391.468
vs Handedness
vs LHB11729.21001748.103.256.103.36041.0%14.5%0.00.910
vs RHB18339.03533053.232.366.291.65829.0%16.4%0.691.667
Role
Starter215.03045.176.333.176.51023.8%19.1%0.001.400
Reliever27964.24234396.182.323.221.54334.4%15.4%0.421.314
Runners On
Bases Empty30068.245347101.181.323.218.54133.7%15.7%0.391.340
Runners On11928.01802037.184.328.184.51131.1%16.8%0.001.357
RISP6313.21001120.196.349.196.54531.8%17.5%0.001.536
By Inning
Inning 192.10012—.222—.22222.2%11.1%0.00.429
Inning 2143.13015.231.286.231.51635.7%7.1%0.001.201
Inning 3184.10069—.333—.33350.0%33.3%0.001.386
Inning 4489.1801215.222.417.222.63931.2%25.0%0.002.141
Inning 54711.280517.190.277.190.46736.2%10.6%0.001.114
Inning 65212.271516.156.269.222.49130.8%9.6%0.71.947
Inning 75112.0101420.217.294.283.57739.2%7.8%0.751.167
Inning 8479.1711112.200.404.286.69025.5%23.4%0.961.927
Inning 9123.12014.182.250.182.43233.3%8.3%0.00.901
Inning 1020.10011—.500—.50050.0%50.0%0.003.030
YearAgeLvPitBIPVeloMax VGB%FB%LD%PU%O-Sw%Z-Sw%O-Con%Z-Con%Sw%Con%Zone%F-Str%CS%Whiff%
202323A51372——41.7%22.2%30.6%5.6%————47.0%69.7%—46.8%13.5%30.3%
202323R-FCL263——66.7%0.0%33.3%0.0%————76.9%15.0%—80.0%3.8%85.0%
202424A+961143——42.0%22.4%22.4%13.3%————45.6%68.7%—58.9%15.8%31.3%
202525AA891135——40.7%30.4%23.0%5.9%————45.1%70.1%—51.6%14.0%29.9%
202626AAA8339392.395.933.3%38.7%20.4%7.5%27.1%61.0%45.4%83.3%41.5%69.1%42.5%54.3%16.6%30.9%
202626AA46652——50.0%25.0%19.2%5.8%————43.6%57.1%—66.1%17.8%42.9%
AAA CareerAAA8339392.395.933.3%38.7%20.4%7.5%27.1%61.0%45.4%83.3%41.5%69.1%42.5%54.3%16.6%30.9%
AA CareerAA1357187——43.3%28.9%21.9%5.9%————44.6%65.8%—56.5%15.3%34.2%
A+ CareerA+961143——42.0%22.4%22.4%13.3%————45.6%68.7%—58.9%15.8%31.3%
A CareerA51372——41.7%22.2%30.6%5.6%————47.0%69.7%—46.8%13.5%30.3%
R-FCL CareerR-FCL263——66.7%0.0%33.3%0.0%————76.9%15.0%—80.0%3.8%85.0%
Transaction History
2026-07-28Indianapolis Indians activated LHP Brandon Neeck.
2026-07-28LHP Brandon Neeck assigned to Indianapolis Indians from Altoona Curve.
2026-06-09LHP Brandon Neeck assigned to Altoona Curve from Indianapolis Indians.
2026-04-19LHP Brandon Neeck assigned to Indianapolis Indians from Altoona Curve.
2026-04-19Indianapolis Indians activated LHP Brandon Neeck.
2026-03-27LHP Brandon Neeck assigned to Altoona Curve from Indianapolis Indians.
2026-02-22LHP Brandon Neeck assigned to Pittsburgh Pirates.
2026-02-22LHP Brandon Neeck roster status changed by Pittsburgh Pirates.
2025-12-10Pittsburgh Pirates purchased contract of LHP Brandon Neeck in the Rule 5 Draft, AAA Phase.
2025-12-10LHP Brandon Neeck assigned to Indianapolis Indians.
2025-06-10Tulsa Drillers activated LHP Brandon Neeck.
2025-06-03Tulsa Drillers transferred LHP Brandon Neeck to the Development List.
2025-04-03LHP Brandon Neeck assigned to Tulsa Drillers from Great Lakes Loons.
2025-02-21LHP Brandon Neeck assigned to Los Angeles Dodgers.
2024-04-02LHP Brandon Neeck assigned to Dodgers Organization from Rancho Cucamonga Quakes.
2024-04-02LHP Brandon Neeck assigned to Great Lakes Loons.
2023-06-21LHP Brandon Neeck assigned to Rancho Cucamonga Quakes from ACL Dodgers.
2022-08-13LHP Brandon Neeck assigned to ACL Dodgers.
2022-08-01Los Angeles Dodgers signed LHP Brandon Neeck.